Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4544,632
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1634,451
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1634,451
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4924,656
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7715,450
AzulArgentina 8,9625,569
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,35010,160
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07511,232
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,10010,004
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,19210,062
AmberleyAustralia 14,7809,184
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6786,014
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9226,166
AimoresBrazil 7,9964,969
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4774,646
AltamiraBrazil 5,8233,618
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9723,711
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1625,072
ApodiBrazil 6,9294,306
AracajuBrazil 7,4484,628
AracuaiBrazil 7,6944,781
AragarcasBrazil 7,0774,398
AraxaBrazil 7,6954,782
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2224,488
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1811,976
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1381,950
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2912,667
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2931,425
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6752,905
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,130702
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,097682
AbecheChad 10,1256,292
AntofagastaChile 7,2834,526
AricaChile 6,7284,181
AltaiChina 10,1096,282
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5012,797
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4392,759
AraucaColombia 3,9642,463
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6371,639
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7441,705
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7591,714
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4475,870
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7196,039
AswanEgypt 10,2246,353
AsyutEgypt 9,8506,121
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1211,939
AsmaraEritrea 11,3687,064
AssabEritrea 11,8217,346
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8857,385
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2414,500
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0414,997
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,31211,379
AccraGhana 8,9995,592
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4375,243
AthensGreece 8,5095,288
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5315,301
AasiaatGreenland 3,5562,210
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9212,437
AputiteqGreenland 4,2242,625
AkureyriIceland 4,7982,981
AgraIndia 12,1877,573
AhmedabadIndia 12,4607,743
AkolaIndia 12,8517,986
AllahabadIndia 12,4607,743
AmritsarIndia 11,6257,224
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8319,216
AbadanIran 10,6316,606
ArakIran 10,3726,445
AlbengaItaly 7,0664,391
AlgheroItaly 7,2864,527
AmendolaItaly 7,7334,805
AnconaItaly 7,4514,630
ArezzoItaly 7,3514,568
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7085,411
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7575,442
AbashiriJapan 9,4485,871
AburatsuJapan 11,2056,963
AikawaJapan 10,2816,389
AjiroJapan 10,5286,542
AkitaJapan 10,0376,237
AkuneJapan 11,2086,965
AomoriJapan 9,9036,154
AsahikawaJapan 9,5565,938
AsosanJapan 11,0886,890
AmmanJordan 9,7706,071
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4356,485
AinaziLatvia 7,1354,434
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4548,982
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6709,116
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7319,154
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4038,950
AtarMauritania 6,8734,271
AgalegaMauritius 14,8039,199
AcapulcoMexico 3,1381,950
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2486,368
AltaiMongolia 10,2966,398
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2956,397
AgadirMorocco 6,5434,066
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4313,996
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3228,900
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8648,615
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5028,391
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0918,756
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0018,700
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5038,391
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2832,040
AgadezNiger 8,8615,506
AsuncionParaguay 7,8204,859
ArequipaPeru 6,4834,029
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9428,042
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8055,471
AradRomania 7,7704,829
AjanRussia 8,5115,289
AldanRussia 8,6325,364
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8365,491
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6025,346
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8965,528
AnadyrRussia 6,3673,957
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2964,534
ArmavirRussia 8,9565,565
AstrakhanRussia 9,1635,694
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9076,778
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9373,689
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6514,133
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7864,217
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7334,184
Abu HamedSudan 10,6206,599
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2336,980
AqiqSudan 11,0696,879
ArbaatSudan 10,8516,743
AromaSudan 11,1266,914
AtbaraSudan 10,8166,721
Abu KamalSyria 9,8586,126
AleppoSyria 9,4925,898
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9088,642
AtakpameTogo 8,9635,570
AdanaTurkey 9,3135,787
AfyonTurkey 8,8835,520
AnkaraTurkey 8,9285,548
AntalyaTurkey 9,0455,620
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3936,458
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7733,588
AberporthUk 5,8213,617
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8433,631
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6345,365
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4615,258
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5287,164
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5197,158
ArtigasUruguay 8,3945,216
Aberdeen, MsUsa 941585
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,341833
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2932,047
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7621,095
Ada, MnUsa 1,301808
Adrian, MiUsa 13986
Aiken, ScUsa 783487
Akron, OhUsa 13282
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0031,245
Albany, GaUsa 1,005624
Albany, New YorkUsa 786488
Albert Lea, MnUsa 901560
Albion, NeUsa 1,253778
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1651,345
Aledo, IlUsa 671417
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,272791
Algona, IaUsa 935581
Alice, TxUsa 1,9891,236
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 638396
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6491,025
Alma, MiUsa 277172
Alpena, MichiganUsa 455282
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2001,367
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7531,090
Amherst, MaUsa 840522
Amite, LaUsa 1,326824
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9143,054
Anderson, InUsa 277172
Anderson, ScUsa 667415
Angelica, NyUsa 431268
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13986
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8402,386
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,266787
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,559969
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 620385
Ashland, WiUsa 924574
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,3052,054
Atchison, KsUsa 1,040646
Athens, GaUsa 784487
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 827514
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 736457
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2894,529
Auburn, NeUsa 1,104686
Augusta, GaUsa 854531
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3981,490
Aurora, IlUsa 431268
Austin, TxUsa 1,7791,105
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1026,278
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5926,582
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7502,330
AdenYemen 11,9997,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -