Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0736,881
BustAfghanistan 11,2807,009
BatnaAlgeria 7,4514,630
BecharAlgeria 7,0614,388
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2984,535
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1524,444
BiskraAlgeria 7,4684,641
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9834,961
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6967,268
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8327,352
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8357,354
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8337,353
ByrdAntarctica 13,6498,481
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1145,664
BarilocheArgentina 9,2125,725
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7715,450
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4839,621
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7319,154
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50010,253
BrestBelarus 7,4924,655
BrusselsBelgium 6,4454,005
Belize CityBelize 2,6581,652
BeninBenin 9,1585,691
BohiconBenin 9,0735,638
BermudaBermuda 1,8891,174
BageBrazil 8,5745,328
BambuiBrazil 7,7854,837
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0194,983
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9794,337
BarcelosBrazil 5,0903,163
BarraBrazil 7,0864,404
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4394,002
BarreirasBrazil 7,0814,400
BelémBrazil 5,8693,647
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8844,899
BelterraBrazil 5,6233,494
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8454,253
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4415,246
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2774,522
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2744,520
BrevesBrazil 5,7733,587
BurgasBulgaria 8,4085,225
BurundiBurundi 12,1107,525
BatouriCameroon 10,2976,399
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,249776
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1191,938
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7241,693
Banff, AbCanada 2,7251,693
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 708440
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4161,501
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5191,565
Bissett, MbCanada 1,481920
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9981,863
Bonavista, NfCanada 712442
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7712,343
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6461,023
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8341,140
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1721,971
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5832,226
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7761,725
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4742,159
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4472,142
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6456,615
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5496,555
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7296,046
BeijingChina 10,8076,715
BarranquillaColombia 3,4442,140
Benito SalasColombia 4,2992,671
BogotáColombia 4,1322,568
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2944,532
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3057,025
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1816,948
BaniDominican Republic 2,8011,741
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7781,726
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7821,729
BahariyaEgypt 9,6025,967
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6926,023
BiarritzFrance 6,4293,995
BordeauxFrance 6,4173,988
BrestFrance 5,9873,721
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5195,915
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5185,914
BitamGabon 10,2316,358
BanjulGambia 7,0604,387
BerlinGermany 6,8924,283
BrockenGermany 6,7734,209
BokeGuinea 7,3874,590
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2564,509
BudapestHungary 7,5404,686
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5564,695
BangaloreIndia 13,6918,507
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2868,256
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1078,145
BikanerIndia 11,9637,434
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1659,424
BabolsarIran 10,2656,379
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3517,054
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0416,240
Bandar LengehIran 11,3397,046
BirjandIran 10,9346,794
BushehrIran 10,8996,773
BaghdadIraq 10,1506,308
BasraIraq 10,5876,579
BelmulletIreland 5,4043,358
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5753,465
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8304,866
BergamoItaly 7,0734,396
BolognaItaly 7,2484,504
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1314,431
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8774,895
BrindisiItaly 7,9414,935
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6025,345
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4335,240
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0026,215
BeirutLebanon 9,5865,957
BenghaziLibya 8,7145,415
BirzaiLithuania 7,2684,516
BitolaMacedonia 8,1365,056
BlantyreMalawi 13,4778,375
BvumbweMalawi 13,5028,390
BintuluMalaysia 14,8389,220
BamakoMali 7,8364,869
Bko-SMali 7,8494,877
BougounMali 7,9654,950
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6894,157
BaitagMongolia 10,3136,408
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9326,172
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9776,200
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1336,297
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2516,370
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3196,413
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0316,233
BulganMongolia 10,0096,220
BhamawMyanmar 12,7587,928
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3428,912
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3048,889
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6488,481
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2262,004
BilmaNiger 9,1355,677
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8625,507
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9893,722
BergenNorway 6,0553,763
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0563,763
BjornoyaNorway 5,9843,719
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1613,829
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1563,825
BadinPakistan 12,1627,557
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7567,305
BalakotPakistan 11,2917,016
BarkhanPakistan 11,6487,238
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5782,224
BascoPhilippines 12,7127,899
BialystokPoland 7,3964,596
BejaPortugal 6,2473,882
BragancaPortugal 6,1373,814
BistritaRomania 7,8894,902
BucharestRomania 8,1735,079
BajkitRussia 8,5995,344
BarabinskRussia 9,1565,689
BarnaulRussia 9,4355,863
BerezovoRussia 8,0134,980
BiserRussia 8,4015,220
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4395,866
BogdarinRussia 9,2865,770
BogucanyRussia 8,9645,570
BomnakRussia 8,9505,561
BorRussia 8,5915,339
BorzjaRussia 9,6766,013
BratskRussia 9,1885,710
BelgradeSerbia 7,8144,856
BoSierra Leone 7,8574,882
BontheSierra Leone 7,8264,863
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3844,589
BerberaSomalia 12,2087,586
BusanSouth Korea 10,9426,800
BadajozSpain 6,2803,903
BarcelonaSpain 6,8064,229
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3373,938
BabanusaSudan 10,8646,751
BaselSwitzerland 6,8264,242
BernSwitzerland 6,8574,261
BangkokThailand 13,9198,649
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8978,636
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5358,411
BizerteTunisia 7,6084,728
BalikesirTurkey 8,6555,378
BursaTurkey 8,6815,395
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5866,578
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5623,456
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6253,495
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6243,495
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9873,721
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0533,762
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1613,829
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1861,980
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8291,136
Baltimore, MdUsa 575357
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1653,210
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1653,210
Batesville, MsUsa 993617
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,383860
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,423884
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 393244
Bedford, MaUsa 1,005624
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9391,205
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 757471
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,3352,072
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5513,449
Bethlehem, NhUsa 961597
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9603,083
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6882,913
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 363226
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1211,318
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 599372
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 890553
Bishop, CaUsa 3,0541,898
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,557967
Blacksburg, VaUsa 475295
Blackville, ScUsa 863537
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2091,994
Blakely, GaUsa 1,126700
Block Island, RiUsa 832517
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8881,173
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7291,696
Booneville, MsUsa 858533
Boonton, NjUsa 721448
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,004624
Bowler, WiUsa 660410
Bowling Green, KyUsa 515320
Bowling Green, MoUsa 717445
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7051,059
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 827514
Brinkley, ArUsa 988614
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 508315
Brockport W, NyUsa 485301
Brodhead, WiUsa 558347
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,424885
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,179733
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1391,329
Brunswick, MoUsa 880547
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7931,735
Buckhannon, WvUsa 325202
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2113
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 415258
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,388862
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 477297
Burlington, IowaUsa 682424
Burlington, VtUsa 891554
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9561,837
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7036,651
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8762,409
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6932,295
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2398,227
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2488,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -