Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1136,906
ChlefAlgeria 7,0504,381
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4394,623
CeresArgentina 8,1745,080
ChamicalArgentina 8,1205,046
ChepesArgentina 8,2185,107
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7726,072
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4395,244
CórdobaArgentina 8,2705,139
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2795,145
CorrientesArgentina 8,0114,978
CairnsAustralia 14,6579,108
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4759,616
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,65110,969
CedunaAustralia 16,62010,328
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2499,476
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3509,539
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5709,675
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6439,100
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8979,257
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,80910,445
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9518,048
CharnocksBarbados 3,8552,396
CotonouBenin 9,1585,691
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1235,048
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2765,143
CabroboBrazil 7,0854,403
CaceresBrazil 6,8604,263
CaetiteBrazil 7,3974,596
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1964,472
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4354,620
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8944,906
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0715,015
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8814,276
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7634,824
CaparaoBrazil 8,0505,002
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4804,648
CaratingaBrazil 7,9674,951
CaravelasBrazil 7,9364,932
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3344,557
CarolinaBrazil 6,4834,029
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0695,014
CataguasesBrazil 8,0895,026
CatalaoBrazil 7,5094,666
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7514,817
CaxiasBrazil 6,4994,038
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4615,258
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0914,406
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0775,019
ChapecoBrazil 8,1965,093
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5124,047
CipoBrazil 7,3704,580
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4704,021
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8244,862
CordeiroBrazil 8,1685,075
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2204,486
CorumbaBrazil 7,1814,462
CoximBrazil 7,2294,492
CrateusBrazil 6,6974,162
CuiabaBrazil 6,8714,270
CuritibaBrazil 8,1645,073
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6191,627
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3842,103
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3922,108
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1481,956
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2031,990
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4121,499
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0112,493
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6172,248
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7952,358
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3911,486
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8391,764
Chapais, QcCanada 1,164724
Charlo, NbCanada 1,529950
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6971,055
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6981,055
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4042,116
Chatham, NbCanada 1,549963
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5341,575
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,457905
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9831,233
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1191,317
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8502,393
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3812,101
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5021,555
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 850528
Comox, BcCanada 3,3662,091
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2192,000
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5791,603
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4771,539
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7111,685
ChicoChile 9,8036,092
ChillanChile 8,6995,406
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7085,411
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7184,796
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6796,015
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5325,302
ChangchunChina 10,1626,315
ChangduChina 11,9927,452
ChangshaChina 12,1447,546
ChengduChina 12,0107,463
ChongqingChina 12,1147,528
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8202,374
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4284,616
CamagueyCuba 2,2311,387
CasablancaCuba 1,9841,233
ChebCzech Republic 6,9804,337
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6664,142
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6821,666
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7221,691
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7261,694
CanarEcuador 4,8603,020
CairoEgypt 9,6305,984
CaenFrance 6,2173,863
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4784,025
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0463,136
CocobeachGabon 10,1536,309
CologneGermany 6,5994,101
ChiosGreece 8,6395,369
CorfuGreece 8,1445,061
ConakryGuinea 7,5864,714
CatacamasHonduras 2,9161,812
CholutecaHonduras 3,1051,929
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7668,555
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6287,847
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6287,847
ChahbaharIran 11,7447,298
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4843,408
ClonesIreland 5,5803,467
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5033,419
CorkIreland 5,5783,466
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5803,467
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4274,615
CameriItaly 7,0144,358
CampobassoItaly 7,6614,761
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4304,617
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4684,641
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3534,570
Cape MeleItaly 7,0744,396
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8064,851
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9664,950
CerviaItaly 7,3324,556
CiampinoItaly 7,5064,664
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2294,492
Cisa PassItaly 7,1614,450
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4414,624
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1774,460
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0244,986
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9984,970
ChibaJapan 10,4296,481
ChichibuJapan 10,4406,487
ChichijimaJapan 11,1276,914
ChoshiJapan 10,3816,451
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5855,956
ChilekaMalawi 13,4778,375
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2478,232
ChitipaMalawi 12,9098,021
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5031,555
ComitanMexico 2,8881,795
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2577,617
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9606,189
ChoirMongolia 10,2286,356
CasablancaMorocco 6,5094,045
ChindeMozambique 13,8028,577
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8758,622
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5738,435
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2508,855
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0098,706
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8888,630
CondegaNicaragua 3,0911,921
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4228,962
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1956,957
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7026,651
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8666,752
ChhorPakistan 12,1037,521
ChitralPakistan 11,0926,893
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9574,945
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6364,745
CajamarcaPeru 5,3723,338
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2753,278
ChiclayoPeru 5,3233,308
ChimbotePeru 5,5943,476
CuzcoPeru 6,1703,834
CzestochowaPoland 7,3264,552
CoimbraPortugal 6,0933,786
CalafatRomania 8,0234,985
CeahlauRomania 7,9794,958
ClujRomania 7,8614,885
ConstantaRomania 8,3455,186
CraiovaRomania 8,0565,006
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8054,229
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6854,775
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8404,251
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0603,766
Cape UelenRussia 5,7723,587
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3575,815
CaraRussia 8,9485,561
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1545,067
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5634,078
ChitaRussia 9,5525,936
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5435,930
CokurdahRussia 6,9564,323
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8285,486
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,2888,257
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3316,420
CaceresSpain 6,2863,906
CadizSpain 6,4484,007
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4944,036
CordobaSpain 6,4874,031
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4098,954
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6778,499
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0318,719
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3668,306
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2308,221
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9578,673
ChumphonThailand 14,2848,876
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5215,295
CorumTurkey 8,9985,592
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4896,518
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7336,670
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9263,682
CernovcyUkraine 7,8794,896
ChernigovUkraine 7,9324,929
CarrascoUruguay 8,8725,513
ColoniaUruguay 8,7785,455
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1211,939
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 694431
Cambridge, MdUsa 636395
Camden, ScUsa 798496
Canton, NyUsa 788489
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,177731
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 911566
Caribou, MeUsa 1,363847
Carlinville, IlUsa 615382
Casper, WyUsa 1,9461,209
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2312,008
Chambersburg, PaUsa 467290
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 656408
Charles City, IaUsa 855531
Charleston (city), ScUsa 946588
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 939584
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 316197
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 668415
Charlottesville, VaUsa 504313
Chaska, MnUsa 960597
Chattanooga, TnUsa 691429
Chazy, NyUsa 926575
Chelsea, VtUsa 926575
Cheraw, ScUsa 752467
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6301,013
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8241,134
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 406252
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 422263
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,2722,033
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8452
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,8311,138
Cincinnati, KyUsa 259161
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 243151
Circleville, OhUsa 15697
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,006625
Clark, SdUsa 1,296805
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,050652
Clarksville, TnUsa 563350
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8151,128
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10666
Clinton, IaUsa 593369
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7833,593
Coldwater, MiUsa 200124
College Park, MdUsa 563350
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8631,158
Columbia, MoUsa 822511
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 801498
Columbus, GaUsa 313195
Columbus, InUsa 339211
Columbus, KsUsa 1,127700
Columbus, OhioUsa 11269
Conception, MoUsa 1,020634
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,252778
Conway, ArUsa 1,032641
Conway, ScUsa 854531
Cooperstown, NyUsa 697433
Corning, ArUsa 890553
Cornwall, VtUsa 884550
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9781,229
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,555966
Cortland, NyUsa 589366
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2762,036
Covington, LaUsa 1,277793
Covington, TnUsa 824512
Crete, NeUsa 1,174729
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0361,265
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9636,191
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9636,191
CaracasVenezuela 3,7412,325
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1272,564
CoroVenezuela 3,5382,198
ChipataZambia 13,1298,158
ChomaZambia 12,8958,013
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5878,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -