Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4635,259
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2894,529
DavisAntarctica 16,74810,407
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5779,680
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4399,594
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,80010,440
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3789,556
DhakaBangladesh 12,7997,953
D’UccleBelgium 6,4454,005
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7404,810
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7404,188
DouradosBrazil 7,6104,729
DoualaCameroon 9,9456,180
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2131,375
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7231,070
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1431,953
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7872,354
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1931,363
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1541,960
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,205749
Dryden, OnCanada 1,240771
DuianChina 11,4197,096
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8134,855
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9817,445
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6101,622
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7441,705
DabaaEgypt 9,3585,815
DakhlaEgypt 9,8326,110
DijonFrance 6,6794,151
DresdenGermany 6,9984,349
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9463,074
DebrecenHungary 7,6954,782
DalatangiIceland 5,0063,111
DaltonganjIndia 12,6607,867
DarbhangaIndia 12,4597,742
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3997,705
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3977,704
DumkaIndia 12,6887,885
DwarkaIndia 12,4027,707
DezfulIran 10,4666,504
DublinIreland 5,6663,521
DecimomannuItaly 7,4144,607
DobbiacoItaly 7,1714,456
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5425,308
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7286,045
DagorettiKenya 12,5567,803
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3774,584
DedzaMalawi 13,3238,279
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5816,575
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8046,092
DaweiMyanmar 13,8878,630
De BiltNetherlands 6,4313,996
De KooyNetherlands 6,3653,955
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3613,953
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5858,442
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0448,727
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2928,881
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2718,868
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2343,874
DalbandinPakistan 11,5517,178
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4877,138
DirPakistan 11,1616,936
DroshPakistan 11,1216,910
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2268,219
DohaQatar 11,2857,013
DorohoiRomania 7,9354,931
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2194,486
DudinkaRussia 7,7074,789
DzardzanRussia 7,6104,729
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1136,906
DakarSenegal 6,8944,284
DaruSierra Leone 7,9314,928
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0528,732
DamazinSudan 11,3287,040
DongolaSudan 10,4456,491
DamascusSyria 9,6836,017
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6836,017
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7376,050
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7136,657
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1818,191
DjerbaTunisia 7,9234,923
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5195,915
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6653,520
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7493,573
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3455,185
DonetskUkraine 8,5295,300
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4877,138
Dahlonega, GaUsa 724450
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 479297
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,526948
Danville, IlUsa 437272
Darlington, ScUsa 778484
Davenport, WaUsa 2,8651,781
David City, NeUsa 1,183735
Dayton, OhUsa 15898
Dayton, WaUsa 2,8501,771
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,144711
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,9621,841
Decatur, IlUsa 519323
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0721,288
Delaware, OhUsa 11169
Delphine, InUsa 336209
Denton, MdUsa 636395
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8531,151
Des Moines, IowaUsa 892554
Deseret, UtUsa 2,5531,586
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,213754
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14087
Dickson, TnUsa 667415
Dillon, MtUsa 2,4651,532
Dixon, IlUsa 593369
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,500932
Dover, DeUsa 636395
Dover, TnUsa 706439
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6691,037
Dubuque, IaUsa 658409
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 980609
Duquoin, IlUsa 613381
Durham, NhUsa 1,015631
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4323,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -