Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5214,674
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6314,742
EsquelArgentina 9,4085,846
EzeizaArgentina 8,7945,464
East SaleAustralia 15,7659,796
Esperance (po)Australia 17,68710,991
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68610,991
EssendonAustralia 15,9339,901
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1735,079
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5495,313
EspinosaBrazil 7,4724,643
Earlton, OnCanada 766476
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,6571,651
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,6631,655
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,6631,655
Edson, AbCanada 2,8481,770
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,5752,221
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5461,582
Estevan, SkCanada 1,8061,122
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7062,303
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3372,695
ErlianChina 10,4846,515
El CaranoColombia 3,9742,470
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,8304,244
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7081,683
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8091,746
El ArishEgypt 9,7096,033
El TorEgypt 9,9326,172
ErfurtGermany 6,8414,251
EssenGermany 6,5764,086
EsfahanIran 10,6146,596
EilatIsrael 9,9076,156
EsashiJapan 9,8316,109
EldoretKenya 12,2977,642
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0506,245
EssaouiraMorocco 6,4584,013
EeldeNetherlands 6,4634,016
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0308,718
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,1801,976
EnuguNigeria 9,5825,955
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0925,029
EvoraPortugal 6,2153,862
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5965,963
EkimcanRussia 9,0005,593
Elat’MaRussia 8,1345,054
ElistaRussia 8,9895,586
ErbogacenRussia 8,6005,344
EssejRussia 7,8344,868
Ed DueimSudan 10,9976,833
El FasherSudan 10,4946,521
El GeneinaSudan 10,2796,387
El ObeidSudan 10,9056,777
El ShowakSudan 11,2196,972
En NahudSudan 10,8056,714
EdirneTurkey 8,4155,229
ErzincanTurkey 9,3255,795
ErzurumTurkey 9,3935,837
EskisehirTurkey 8,8035,470
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,2556,372
EntebbeUganda 12,1087,524
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7463,571
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7833,594
East Tawas, MiUsa 367228
Eastman, GaUsa 1,001622
Eastport, MeUsa 1,370852
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,8161,129
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,245774
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3211,442
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 357222
Elko, NvUsa 2,7401,703
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,295805
Elmira, NyUsa 523325
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,6991,677
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 936581
Erie, PaUsa 264164
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,128701
Eugene, OrUsa 3,2792,038
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,062660
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,4272,130
Eureka, SdUsa 1,476917
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,3321,449
Evansville, InUsa 509316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -