Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9206,786
FarahAfghanistan 11,1106,904
FormosaArgentina 7,8974,907
ForrestAustralia 17,01310,572
FrancistownBotswana 13,2258,218
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1474,441
FloraniaBrazil 7,0364,372
FlorestaBrazil 7,1424,438
FlorianoBrazil 6,6944,160
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4115,227
FormosaBrazil 7,2814,524
FortalezaBrazil 6,7094,169
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9594,946
FrancaBrazil 7,7674,826
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0661,284
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,7831,729
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6681,658
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3832,102
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5221,568
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4312,132
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8991,802
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,1921,984
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0121,872
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,425885
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,433890
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6981,677
FayaChad 9,6806,015
FamagustaCyprus 9,3845,831
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4504,008
FarafraEgypt 9,6405,990
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6786,635
FichtelbergGermany 6,9924,345
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7494,194
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1575,069
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2171,999
FaranahGuinea 7,7924,842
FalconaraItaly 7,4414,624
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2864,528
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7274,802
FonniItaly 7,3864,590
FrontoneItaly 7,4064,602
FrosinoneItaly 7,5654,701
FukauraJapan 9,9566,187
FukueJapan 11,1946,956
FukuiJapan 10,5606,562
FukuokaJapan 11,0456,864
FukushimaJapan 10,2076,343
FukuyamaJapan 10,8436,738
FushikiJapan 10,4526,495
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4236,477
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8809,247
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0989,382
FunchalMadeira 5,8183,615
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6192,249
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7004,163
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1363,813
FaroPortugal 6,2933,910
FerganaRussia 10,6136,595
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6894,778
FalunSweden 6,5534,072
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2013,853
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6565,379
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7942,979
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,200746
Fairfield, IaUsa 755469
Fairmont, MnUsa 961597
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,282797
Farmington, MeUsa 1,145712
Farmington, MnUsa 926575
Farmington, MoUsa 687427
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,383859
Fayette, IaUsa 776482
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,106687
Fayetteville, NcUsa 753468
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,227762
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,157719
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,4971,552
Findlay, OhUsa 5534
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,5761,601
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 227141
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 543337
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,8551,153
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 935581
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7531,090
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,593990
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,081672
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,175730
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 185115
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,535954
Framingham, MaUsa 971603
Frankfort, KyUsa 375233
Franklin, LaUsa 1,468912
Franklin, PaUsa 252156
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 613381
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,1891,982
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,329826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -