Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,2446,987
GhazniAfghanistan 11,2266,976
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4754,645
General PicoArgentina 8,7525,439
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6005,344
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,8385,492
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5159,641
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,91411,132
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,62710,332
GrazAustria 7,3574,572
GancaAzerbaijan 9,5955,962
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6666,006
GomelBelarus 7,8464,876
GrodnoBelarus 7,4094,604
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3014,537
GoianiaBrazil 7,2954,533
GoiasBrazil 7,1784,460
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8884,902
GrajauBrazil 6,3973,975
GuairaBrazil 7,8224,861
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7284,181
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8264,863
GarouaCameroon 9,8576,125
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,3871,483
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9061,184
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,2802,038
Golden, BcCanada 2,8241,755
Goose, NfCanada 2,1731,350
Gore Bay, OnCanada 544338
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,0481,894
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,532952
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,8211,131
GanzhouChina 12,3517,675
GuangzhouChina 12,6747,876
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6661,657
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8092,989
GonderEthiopia 11,4917,141
GourdonFrance 6,5664,080
GrenobleFrance 6,8404,250
GeisenheimGermany 6,7134,172
GorlitzGermany 7,0664,391
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5434,066
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,0221,878
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5302,815
GoaIndia 13,2958,262
GuwahatiIndia 12,5337,788
GelaItaly 7,9344,930
GenoaItaly 7,0924,407
GhediItaly 7,1264,428
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8674,888
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6564,757
GrossetoItaly 7,3434,563
GrottaglieItaly 7,9144,918
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3274,553
GuidoniaItaly 7,5044,663
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,4755,266
GifuJapan 10,6006,587
GaoMali 8,2485,125
GuamMariana Islands 12,2197,593
GuadalajaraMexico 2,9631,841
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,8131,748
GuaymasMexico 2,9231,816
GaluutMongolia 10,2586,375
GemertNetherlands 6,4894,033
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3598,302
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4678,368
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8098,581
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0668,740
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5338,409
GayaNiger 8,8495,499
GardermoenNorway 6,3533,948
GeiloNorway 6,1953,850
GdanskPoland 7,0704,393
GalatiRomania 8,2145,104
Gor’KijRussia 8,1085,038
GorznyjRussia 9,3335,800
GridinoRussia 6,9964,347
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6907,886
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4817,134
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8204,238
GijonSpain 6,1313,810
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7486,679
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2206,972
GoteborgSweden 6,5284,056
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5184,050
GothenburgSweden 6,5284,057
GunnarnSweden 6,4083,982
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8054,228
GabesTunisia 7,8524,880
GafsaTunisia 7,7224,799
GiresunTurkey 9,1605,692
GoztepeTurkey 8,6315,363
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,2116,345
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,2776,386
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6923,537
GajvoronUkraine 8,0975,031
GeniceskUkraine 8,5335,303
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 994618
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2213,244
Galva, IlUsa 590367
Galveston, TxUsa 1,6831,046
Geneva, NeUsa 1,257781
Genoa, NeUsa 1,257781
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,0241,258
Glenville, WvUsa 295183
Gloversville, NyUsa 750466
Golconda, NvUsa 2,8351,762
Goldsboro, NcUsa 762474
Goodland, KsUsa 1,594991
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,424885
Grafton, NdUsa 1,353841
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,468912
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,284798
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,1751,351
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 295184
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,3032,052
Gravette, ArUsa 1,115693
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,3571,464
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 570354
Greenfield, InUsa 277172
Greensboro, AlUsa 994618
Greensboro, NcUsa 606377
Greensburg, KyUsa 515320
Greenville, MsUsa 1,137707
Greenville, OhUsa 202126
Greenville, PaUsa 252156
Greenville, TxUsa 1,452903
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 682424
Greenwood, ScUsa 760472
Griggsville, IlUsa 670416
Groton, CtUsa 923573
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6702,902
GuanareVenezuela 3,7892,355
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9442,451
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9432,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -