Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9266,790
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7034,787
HuamboAngola 11,6667,249
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15310,038
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8959,877
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9109,887
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0619,359
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5802,846
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2452,638
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6321,014
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6391,019
Hamilton, OnCanada 350217
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1751,351
Harrow, OnCanada 11571
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1251,942
Hope, BcCanada 3,1191,938
HaikouChina 13,0968,138
HailarChina 9,7376,050
HamiChina 10,6896,642
HetanChina 11,1556,932
HavanaCuba 2,0041,245
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7991,739
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8391,764
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7011,678
HelwanEgypt 9,6455,994
HurguadaEgypt 10,0236,229
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3843,346
HelsinkiFinland 6,9954,347
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0004,350
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8735,514
HamburgGermany 6,6364,124
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6354,123
HannoverGermany 6,6814,152
HelgolandGermany 6,4854,030
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0304,368
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8075,473
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3952,110
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1044,414
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2354,496
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9353,067
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2408,228
HaifaIsrael 9,6395,990
HaboroJapan 9,5285,921
HachijojimaJapan 10,6816,637
HachinoheJapan 9,8976,150
HagiJapan 10,9226,787
HakodateJapan 9,8096,096
HamadaJapan 10,8466,740
HamamatsuJapan 10,6206,600
HikoneJapan 10,6356,609
HimejiJapan 10,7466,678
HiradoJapan 11,0996,897
HirooJapan 9,6515,997
HiroshimaJapan 10,8806,761
HitaJapan 11,0506,867
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1686,940
HunLibya 8,6145,353
HomboriMali 8,1775,081
HomalinMyanmar 12,6887,884
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5938,447
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9448,665
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0788,748
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0938,758
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4228,962
HororataNew Zealand 14,0598,736
HyderabadPakistan 12,0667,498
HuanucoPeru 5,6993,541
HelPoland 7,0674,392
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3785,827
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3925,215
HatangaRussia 7,4454,627
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5874,715
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1426,303
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5076,529
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4684,641
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9518,048
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7566,684
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3306,419
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5329,030
HalaibSudan 10,6306,606
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1296,916
HudeibaSudan 10,8256,727
HaparandaSweden 6,6174,112
HarnosandSweden 6,5484,069
HamaSyria 9,5545,937
HassakahSyria 9,6696,008
Hua HinThailand 14,0508,731
HakkariTurkey 9,7406,053
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0223,742
HersonUkraine 8,3765,205
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8614,885
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8001,118
Hanover, NhUsa 961597
Harrisburg, IlUsa 613381
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 526327
Hart, MiUsa 414258
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 865538
Hartington, NeUsa 1,194742
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 970603
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6641,034
Hays, KsUsa 1,379857
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3872,104
Hebron, NeUsa 1,272790
Helena, MtUsa 2,3941,488
Hemlock, NyUsa 469292
Henderson, NcUsa 706439
Hendersonville, NcUsa 673418
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0791,292
Hernando, MsUsa 920572
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,036644
Highmore, SdUsa 1,372853
Hightstown, NjUsa 685426
Hillsboro, IlUsa 557346
Hillsdale, MiUsa 200124
Holly, CoUsa 1,6611,032
Homer, AkUsa 5,0153,116
Hoopeston, IlUsa 398247
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 602374
Horton, KsUsa 1,071666
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6641,034
Hot Springs, VaUsa 421262
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 399248
Houma, LaUsa 1,447899
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6571,029
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 295184
Huntsville, AlUsa 780484
Huron, SdUsa 1,297806
HanoiVietnam 13,0578,114
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1698,804
HarareZimbabwe 13,3108,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -