Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2135,104
In SalahAlgeria 7,7104,791
InnsbruckAustria 7,0834,402
IbiriteBrazil 7,8864,900
IguatuBrazil 6,8944,284
IlheusBrazil 7,6764,770
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3103,921
IndaialBrazil 8,3155,167
IpameriBrazil 7,4524,631
IraiBrazil 8,1795,083
IreceBrazil 7,1844,464
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3864,590
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5043,420
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7333,563
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7434,812
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1145,042
ItapevaBrazil 8,0354,993
ItirucuBrazil 7,4904,655
ItuacuBrazil 7,4524,631
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6544,756
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1182,559
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9731,226
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2352,631
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6981,677
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2972,670
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9714,332
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0575,007
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9216,787
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6381,639
IzobambaEcuador 4,6222,872
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6465,994
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0931,922
IoanninaGreece 8,1975,094
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6472,266
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6962,918
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5997,829
IranshahrIran 11,5597,183
IstranaItaly 7,2294,492
IidaJapan 10,5416,550
IizukaJapan 11,0266,852
IrakoJapan 10,6606,624
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2327,601
IrozakiJapan 10,5836,576
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2287,598
IshinomakiJapan 10,1056,279
IwamizawaJapan 9,6335,986
IzuharaJapan 11,0246,850
IrbidJordan 9,7146,037
IfraneMorocco 6,7104,170
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4488,978
IlorinNigeria 9,1885,710
InchonNorth Korea 10,7836,701
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7163,552
IslamabadPakistan 11,3657,062
IquitosPeru 5,0763,155
IloiloPhilippines 13,6968,511
IasiRomania 8,0645,011
IcaRussia 7,9404,934
IlirnejRussia 6,5994,101
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9535,564
IrkutskRussia 9,6205,978
Ivdel’Russia 8,2325,115
IbizaSpain 6,8964,285
IspartaTurkey 8,9635,570
IstanbulTurkey 8,6215,357
IzmirTurkey 8,6995,406
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7524,817
IzmailUkraine 8,2695,138
Imperial, NeUsa 1,591989
Independence, KsUsa 1,207750
Indian Lake, NyUsa 809503
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 311193
Indianola, IaUsa 923573
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,173729
Inverness, FlUsa 1,337831
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 866538
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 687427
Ithaca, NyUsa 563350
IsokaZambia 12,8878,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -