Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,0876,890
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1996,959
JuninArgentina 8,6995,406
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9074,913
JacobinaBrazil 7,2584,510
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8554,260
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2554,508
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5524,693
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0915,028
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5361,576
JiuquanChina 11,0336,856
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4512,144
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,7011,679
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7351,700
JoensuuFinland 7,0384,373
JokioinenFinland 6,9034,290
JyvskylFinland 6,8954,284
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6452,265
JulianehbGreenland 3,3212,064
JagdalpurIndia 13,1588,176
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0229,956
JerusalemIsrael 9,7326,047
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2222,002
JosNigeria 9,4485,871
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1863,222
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1983,230
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7687,313
JhelumPakistan 11,4557,118
JiwaniPakistan 11,8207,345
JuliacaPeru 6,4173,988
JakutskRussia 8,1905,089
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0545,626
JenisejskRussia 8,9485,560
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3775,827
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2435,744
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1366,299
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8446,739
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4837,135
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6008,451
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4554,011
JubaSudan 11,6667,249
JokkmokkSweden 6,4083,982
JönköpingSweden 6,6364,123
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6334,122
JendoubaTunisia 7,5864,714
JerbaTunisia 7,9034,911
JerseyUk 6,1003,791
JaltaUkraine 8,6355,366
Jackson, MsUsa 1,153716
Jackson, TnUsa 784487
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,175730
Jacksonville, IlUsa 602374
Johnstown, PaUsa 352219
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0512,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -