Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1476,927
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3427,048
KhostAfghanistan 11,2967,019
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9176,784
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6747,254
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54910,905
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3094,542
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5955,962
KandiBenin 8,8605,506
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0551,898
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 937582
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 937582
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9721,847
Kenora, OnCanada 1,317819
Kingston, OnCanada 634394
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5312,816
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5482,205
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1631,344
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 891554
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8286,729
KashiChina 10,8186,722
KunmingChina 12,6517,861
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0356,857
KhargaEgypt 9,9446,180
KosseirEgypt 10,1436,303
KajaaniFinland 6,8514,257
KuopioFinland 6,9444,315
KuusamoFinland 6,7954,223
KarlsruheGermany 6,7964,223
KasselGermany 6,7314,183
KonstanzGermany 6,9224,301
KumasiGhana 8,7975,467
KalamataGreece 8,4675,262
KerkiraGreece 8,1445,061
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5925,339
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4932,171
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6942,917
KankanGuinea 7,8884,902
KindiaGuinea 7,6134,731
KissidougouGuinea 7,8924,904
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1404,437
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7557,926
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7567,927
KeszthelyHungary 7,4834,650
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7962,980
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8948,012
KotaIndia 12,3427,670
KozhikodeIndia 13,8108,582
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7109,762
KermanIran 11,0876,890
KermanshahIran 10,2096,344
Khoram AbadIran 10,3526,433
KilkennyIreland 5,6293,498
KingstonJamaica 2,6331,636
KagoshimaJapan 11,2436,986
KanazawaJapan 10,4906,518
KaruizawaJapan 10,4296,480
KatsuuraJapan 10,4626,501
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5016,525
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4375,864
KobeJapan 10,7366,671
KochiJapan 10,9186,785
KofuJapan 10,4946,521
KumagayaJapan 10,4106,469
KumamotoJapan 11,1106,904
KumejimaJapan 11,9227,408
KureJapan 10,8936,769
KushiroJapan 9,5395,928
KutchanJapan 9,7066,032
KyotoJapan 10,6826,638
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9336,172
KitaleKenya 12,2367,604
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7206,662
KufraLibya 9,5235,918
KaunasLithuania 7,3104,542
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1144,421
KybartaiLithuania 7,2734,519
KarongaMalawi 12,9788,064
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7439,161
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4478,977
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0889,376
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8269,213
KuantanMalaysia 14,9969,318
KuchingMalaysia 15,1029,385
KayesMali 7,4234,613
KeniebaMali 7,5514,692
KidalMali 8,2135,104
KitaMali 7,6844,775
KoutiaMali 8,0685,013
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9446,801
KisinevMoldova 8,1515,065
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9336,173
KhatgalMongolia 9,8446,117
KhovdMongolia 10,1026,278
KhujirtMongolia 10,2246,354
KhutagMongolia 9,9496,183
KenitraMorocco 6,5514,071
KalewaMyanmar 12,8717,998
KathaMyanmar 12,7697,935
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3468,914
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2888,257
KengtungMyanmar 13,0828,130
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5647,807
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7927,949
KathmanduNepal 12,2827,632
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3678,307
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4528,359
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7008,513
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5898,444
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4258,342
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5658,430
KanoNigeria 9,2595,754
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6786,635
KarasjokNorway 6,4464,006
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9723,711
KristiansandNorway 6,2933,911
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0603,766
KhasabOman 11,4417,110
KarachiPakistan 12,0707,500
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0657,498
KhanpurPakistan 11,8107,339
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7467,299
KororPalau 13,4188,338
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4824,649
KlodzkoPoland 7,2084,479
KoszalinPoland 6,9494,318
KrakowPoland 7,4154,608
KalakanRussia 9,1645,695
KaliningradRussia 7,1514,444
KamenskoeRussia 6,9754,335
KandalaksaRussia 6,8234,240
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0454,378
KazanRussia 8,3535,191
KemRussia 7,0624,388
KerchRussia 8,6805,394
KhabarovskRussia 9,3815,830
KirenskRussia 8,9855,583
KirovRussia 8,1045,036
KljuciRussia 7,6524,755
KolpasevRussia 8,8955,527
KorfRussia 7,1314,431
KostromaRussia 7,8604,884
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6834,153
KotlasRussia 7,7764,832
KrasnodarRussia 8,8525,501
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0755,639
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5515,314
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2225,731
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2843,905
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6245,359
KurganRussia 8,8815,518
KurskRussia 8,1485,063
KyraRussia 9,8396,114
KigaliRwanda 12,0757,503
KoldaSenegal 7,2364,496
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7574,820
KosiceSlovakia 7,5924,718
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4798,376
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3706,444
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3648,926
KadugliSudan 11,0376,859
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5946,583
KassalaSudan 11,1746,944
KhartoumSudan 10,8846,763
KostiSudan 11,0896,891
KalmarSweden 6,8154,235
KaresuandoSweden 6,4033,979
KarlstadSweden 6,5044,042
KristianstadSweden 6,7334,184
KamishliSyria 9,6475,995
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8918,632
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1158,771
Khon KaenThailand 13,5988,450
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9808,687
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7708,557
KairouanTunisia 7,7344,806
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3575,815
KarsTurkey 9,4415,867
KastamonuTurkey 8,8655,509
KayseriTurkey 9,1795,704
KonyaTurkey 9,0685,635
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0026,215
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8246,726
KinlossUk 5,6803,529
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2925,153
KievUkraine 7,9784,958
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5175,293
KirovogradUkraine 8,2095,101
KlepininoUkraine 8,5425,308
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3035,160
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6084,728
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3005,158
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 259161
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5821,605
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,016631
Keene, NhUsa 935581
Kenton, OhUsa 8452
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7801,106
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8331,139
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7581,093
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3223,307
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,416880
Kinston, NcUsa 798496
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1991,988
Knoxville, TnUsa 583362
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1043,172
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4423,382
KabompoZambia 12,4307,724
KabweZambia 12,8487,984
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8477,983
KafirondaZambia 12,6887,885
KaomaZambia 12,5647,808
KasamaZambia 12,7697,935
KasempaZambia 12,5647,807
KawambwaZambia 12,5697,810
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1098,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -