Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6984,162
LuandaAngola 11,1736,943
LuenaAngola 11,9437,421
La PlataArgentina 8,8285,486
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2434,501
La RiojaArgentina 8,0024,972
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5935,340
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2066,342
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6634,762
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8809,868
LavertonAustralia 15,9509,911
LearmonthAustralia 17,38510,803
LongreachAustralia 15,2289,463
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2279,462
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4698,991
Low HeadAustralia 15,8989,879
LinzAustria 7,2014,475
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7283,559
LerwickUk 5,7273,559
La PazBolivia 6,5764,086
LavrasBrazil 7,9544,943
LencoisBrazil 7,3304,555
LinharesBrazil 8,0454,999
LondrinaBrazil 7,8774,895
LomBulgaria 8,0545,005
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2641,407
La Tuque, QcCanada 787489
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5422,201
Langara, BcCanada 3,9322,443
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,302809
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4991,553
London, OnCanada 273170
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1371,949
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1891,360
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1311,946
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2113,860
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9794,958
LanzhouChina 11,4137,092
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1347,540
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2292,628
LimonCosta Rica 3,4512,144
LarnacaCyprus 9,3845,831
LimassolCyprus 9,3635,819
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5697,811
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9297,413
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4033,979
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8451,768
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6991,677
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8131,748
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6111,623
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5712,840
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0233,121
LuxorEgypt 10,0776,262
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0841,916
Laucala BayFiji 12,0227,471
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0914,406
Le MansFrance 6,3213,928
LilleFrance 6,3783,964
LyonFrance 6,7554,197
LambarnGabon 10,3316,420
LastourvilleGabon 10,5486,555
LibrevilleGabon 10,1786,324
LeipzigGermany 6,9024,289
LindenbergGermany 6,9544,321
LamiaGreece 8,3605,195
LarissaGreece 8,3065,161
LemnosGreece 8,4565,255
LimnosGreece 8,4645,260
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4382,136
LabeGuinea 7,5704,704
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3104,543
La CeibaHonduras 2,8341,761
La MesaHonduras 2,8811,790
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4257,100
LudhianaIndia 11,7367,293
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9274,926
LatinaItaly 7,5454,689
LatronicoItaly 7,8514,879
LecceItaly 7,9834,961
LodwarKenya 12,1207,531
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2248,218
LiepajaLatvia 7,0634,389
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1804,462
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6244,116
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0585,008
LabuanMalaysia 14,5419,036
LuqaMalta 8,0364,994
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6252,252
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1401,951
LashioMyanmar 12,9068,020
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0838,751
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3058,889
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6698,494
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0278,717
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7268,530
LagosNigeria 9,2215,730
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1373,813
LillehammerNorway 6,2813,903
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6197,220
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4984,659
LimaPeru 5,9263,683
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3968,324
LisbonPortugal 6,1113,798
LeninbadRussia 10,5736,570
LevsiRussia 8,4645,259
LungiSierra Leone 7,6894,778
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3594,573
LanzaroteSpain 6,2983,914
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4253,993
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9874,342
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0054,353
LatakiaSyria 9,4615,879
LampangThailand 13,4198,338
LoeiThailand 13,4978,387
Lop BuriThailand 13,7998,575
LomeTogo 9,0765,640
LeemingUk 5,9233,681
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7283,559
London, EnglandUk 6,1203,803
London-GatwickUk 6,1393,815
LynehamUk 6,0123,736
L’VovUkraine 7,6664,764
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1575,069
LozovajaUkraine 8,3885,212
LubnyUkraine 8,1355,055
LuckUkraine 7,6894,778
LuganskUkraine 8,5595,319
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 748465
La Harpe, IlUsa 671417
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,448900
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,520944
Lake City, FlUsa 1,223760
Lake Placid, NyUsa 822511
Laketown, UtUsa 2,3241,444
Lamar, MoUsa 1,000622
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7521,089
Lancaster, WiUsa 670416
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1311,324
Langdon, NdUsa 1,473915
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8941,177
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1221,319
Larned, KsUsa 1,411877
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7441,084
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,8341,761
Laurel, MdUsa 557346
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,045650
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,015631
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,096681
Lebanon, MoUsa 920572
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 962598
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,103685
Leitchfield, KyUsa 483300
Lenoir, NcUsa 563350
Lewisburg, TnUsa 753468
Lewisburg, WvUsa 418260
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7771,726
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,115693
Lexington, MoUsa 962598
Lexington, VaUsa 470292
Libby, MtUsa 2,6781,664
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,154717
Lincoln, VaUsa 480299
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,329826
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,068664
Llano, TxUsa 1,8141,127
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6751,041
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1831,978
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1791,976
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1981,987
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1851,358
Louisburg, NcUsa 706439
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 391243
Louisville, MsUsa 1,036644
Loup City, NeUsa 1,336830
Lowville, NyUsa 690429
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8481,149
Luling, TxUsa 1,8251,134
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7821,107
Lynchburg, VaUsa 523325
LivingstoneZambia 12,8577,989
LundaziZambia 13,0908,134
LusakaZambia 12,9158,025
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9078,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -