Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8506,743
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8586,747
MilianaAlgeria 7,1124,420
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5357,168
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9179,270
Malarg EArgentina 8,6165,354
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2585,753
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1495,685
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4705,263
MendozaArgentina 8,3435,184
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3385,182
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3425,184
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6669,113
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3189,519
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94710,531
MeekatharraAustralia 17,47410,859
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9369,903
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9309,899
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0199,954
Mount GambierAustralia 16,27510,113
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4339,590
MuharraqBahrain 11,1406,923
MinskBelarus 7,5684,703
MogilevBelarus 7,6874,777
MaunBotswana 12,8027,955
MacapaBrazil 5,5773,465
MacauBrazil 6,9614,326
MaceioBrazil 7,4254,614
MachadoBrazil 7,9504,940
ManausBrazil 5,4333,376
MarabaBrazil 6,1993,852
MaringaBrazil 7,8474,877
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6053,483
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4874,652
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2624,512
MonteiroBrazil 7,1764,459
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5794,710
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8404,250
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2154,484
MamfeCameroon 9,7826,079
MarouaCameroon 9,8466,119
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0401,889
Maniwaki, QcCanada 814506
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3221,443
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2032,612
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6382,261
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,3631,469
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,2942,047
Moncton, NbCanada 1,577980
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,436893
Montreal, QuebecCanada 923574
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 898558
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0251,258
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,159720
Morden, MbCanada 1,488925
Muskoka, OnCanada 534332
MoundouChad 10,1346,298
MatecanaColombia 4,0882,540
MoroniComoros 13,8718,619
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3434,563
MarstalDenmark 6,6004,101
Melville HallDominica 3,5192,187
MichesDominican Republic 2,7841,730
MocaDominican Republic 2,6801,665
MoncionDominican Republic 2,6501,647
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5821,605
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7701,721
MilagroEcuador 4,8072,987
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2535,750
MinyaEgypt 9,7476,057
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8826,141
MassawaEritrea 11,3787,070
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3363,316
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7824,215
MarseilleFrance 6,9044,290
MontpellierFrance 6,8094,231
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0623,146
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9205,543
MakokouGabon 10,4586,499
MayumbaGabon 10,5636,564
MitzicGabon 10,3316,420
MkamboGabon 10,5146,534
MoandaGabon 10,6466,615
MouilaGabon 10,4816,513
MagdeburgGermany 6,8124,233
MunichGermany 7,0474,379
MünsterGermany 6,5854,092
MethoniGreece 8,4635,259
MilosGreece 8,6545,378
MitiliniGreece 8,6155,353
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6095,350
MacentaGuinea 8,0044,974
MamouGuinea 7,6564,758
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3355,179
MiskolcHungary 7,6024,724
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6078,455
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9797,444
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9028,017
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4488,357
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5169,020
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2078,828
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0579,356
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4258,964
MashhadIran 10,6176,598
Malin HeadIreland 5,5333,438
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3004,536
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8874,901
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9494,940
MilanItaly 7,0594,386
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0124,357
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3744,582
ManIvory Coast 8,2535,129
MaebashiJapan 10,4006,463
MaizuruJapan 10,6586,623
MakurazakiJapan 11,2827,011
MatsueJapan 10,7516,681
MatsumotoJapan 10,4656,503
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9226,787
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7877,325
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6786,635
MishimaJapan 10,5306,543
MitoJapan 10,3386,424
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5986,586
MiyakoJapan 9,9606,189
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1387,542
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2046,962
MiyazakiJapan 11,1696,941
MombetsuJapan 9,4585,878
MoriokaJapan 9,9926,209
MuroranJapan 9,7536,060
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9236,787
MutsuJapan 9,8396,114
Ma’AnJordan 9,9096,157
MafraqJordan 9,7546,061
MombasaKenya 12,9938,074
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0158,709
MaseruLesotho 13,7298,532
MonroviaLiberia 8,0995,033
MisratahLibya 8,3235,172
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4158,958
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3958,945
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9689,301
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5719,055
MakhangaMalawi 13,5518,420
MangochiMalawi 13,4138,335
MwmosaMalawi 13,5578,424
MzimbaMalawi 13,0968,138
MzuzuMalawi 13,0988,139
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1759,430
MersingMalaysia 15,1349,405
MiriMalaysia 14,6879,126
MaleMaldives 14,4538,981
MenakaMali 8,4645,260
MoptiMali 8,0324,991
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7786,697
MazatlanMexico 2,9431,829
MeridaMexico 2,3161,439
Mexico CityMexico 2,8511,771
MonterreyMexico 2,3341,451
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,9281,820
MaantyMongolia 10,1426,302
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3236,415
MatadMongolia 10,0406,239
MurenMongolia 9,9326,172
MarrakechMorocco 6,5934,097
MeknesMorocco 6,6604,139
MideltMorocco 6,7934,221
MaputoMozambique 13,9478,667
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8998,637
MandalayMyanmar 13,0118,085
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1398,164
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0718,744
MindatMyanmar 13,0718,123
MonywaMyanmar 12,9968,076
MyeikMyanmar 14,0718,744
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6357,852
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5284,056
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3078,891
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4058,951
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6168,461
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8938,633
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8638,615
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0058,703
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2232,003
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2482,019
MagariaNiger 9,2215,730
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4575,876
MaradiNiger 9,0375,616
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6485,995
MakurdiNigeria 9,5725,948
MinnaNigeria 9,2695,760
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0666,876
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1953,850
MajisOman 11,6297,226
MasirahOman 12,1107,525
Muscat  Oman 11,7977,331
MultanPakistan 11,6737,254
MurreePakistan 11,3417,047
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7548,547
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3794,585
MoyobambaPeru 5,2663,272
MactanPhilippines 13,6738,497
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3598,302
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0083,733
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7346,670
MagadanRussia 7,8004,847
MahackalaRussia 9,4405,866
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9504,319
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9504,319
MarkovoRussia 6,6654,142
MinusinskRussia 9,4715,885
MogocaRussia 9,2575,753
MoscowRussia 7,8854,900
MurmanskRussia 6,7214,176
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6356,609
MatamSenegal 7,1884,466
MogadishuSomalia 12,9448,043
MadridSpain 6,4414,003
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4353,999
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0444,377
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5804,089
MelillaSpain 6,7794,212
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7964,223
MalakalSudan 11,3017,022
MbabaneSwaziland 13,8548,609
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8454,254
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3098,271
Mae SariangThailand 13,4348,348
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5978,449
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,5688,432
MalatyaTurkey 9,3535,812
MersinTurkey 9,2885,772
MuglaTurkey 8,8695,511
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9133,674
ManstonUk 6,2293,871
MeloUruguay 8,6755,391
MercedesUruguay 8,6435,371
MontevideoUruguay 8,8685,511
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 925575
Madison, FlUsa 1,112691
Madison, InUsa 280174
Madison, NeUsa 1,170727
Madison, WisconsinUsa 574357
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,212753
Manitowoc, WiUsa 513319
Marble Hill, MoUsa 728452
Marengo, IlUsa 512318
Marion, InUsa 252156
Marion, NcUsa 563350
Marquette, MichiganUsa 715445
Marshall, TxUsa 1,379857
Martinsburg, WvUsa 480299
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1833,221
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 179111
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,6901,672
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 574357
Mcminnville, TnUsa 639397
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,287800
Medford, WiUsa 753468
Mellette, SdUsa 1,372853
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 901560
Mena, ArUsa 1,171728
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,091678
Mexia, TxUsa 1,588987
Mexico, MoUsa 798496
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7131,064
Midland, TxUsa 1,9831,232
Milan, MnUsa 1,145712
Milbank, SdUsa 1,200746
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,9271,197
Milford, DeUsa 717445
Milledgeville, GaUsa 890553
Millen, GaUsa 916569
Millport, OhUsa 168104
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 996619
Milwaukee, WiUsa 459285
Minden, NeUsa 1,341833
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 936582
Minonk, IlUsa 507315
Missoula, MtUsa 2,5551,588
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,240771
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 630392
Monmouth, IlUsa 671417
Monroe, NcUsa 698434
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,145712
Montgomery AlUsa 1,014630
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1631,344
Moorestown, NjUsa 685426
Morehead City, NcUsa 849528
Morganton, NcUsa 563350
Moro, OrUsa 3,0931,922
Morris, MnUsa 1,185736
Morrison, IlUsa 588365
Mount Airy, NcUsa 477297
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 222138
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 714444
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 372231
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,023636
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 613381
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 645401
Muskegon, MiUsa 361224
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,225761
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7272,316
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5602,212
MaracayVenezuela 3,7362,322
MaturinVenezuela 3,9832,475
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6652,277
MeridaVenezuela 3,7872,353
MagoyeZambia 12,8828,005
MansaZambia 12,6437,856
MbalaZambia 12,6877,884
MfuweZambia 13,0548,112
MisamfuZambia 12,7717,936
MonguZambia 12,4577,741
MpikaZambia 12,9168,026
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1348,162
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9068,020
MumbwaZambia 12,7837,943
MwinilungaZambia 12,3207,655
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,4328,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -