Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0616,873
NeuquenArgentina 9,0175,603
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7965,466
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5968,449
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0889,376
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3489,537
NuriootpaAustralia 16,28810,121
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8461,147
NatitingouBenin 8,7895,461
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1835,085
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0186,225
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9096,158
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3111,436
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2962,048
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9301,199
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6321,014
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8412,387
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3031,431
North Bay, OnCanada 662411
N’DjamenaChad 9,7866,081
NanchangChina 12,0347,478
NanjingChina 11,5957,205
NanningChina 12,8457,982
NicosiaCyprus 9,3415,805
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6884,156
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7111,684
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7381,702
NegeleEthiopia 12,2427,607
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0787,505
NandiFiji 12,0787,505
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7924,221
NancyFrance 6,6754,148
NantesFrance 6,2383,876
NiceFrance 7,0284,367
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8284,243
NurembergGermany 6,9354,309
NurnbergGermany 6,9324,308
NaxosGreece 8,6865,398
NanortalikGreenland 3,3372,074
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3722,096
NordGreenland 5,1273,186
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2642,028
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1625,072
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8657,995
New DelhiIndia 12,0137,465
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6824,774
NaganoJapan 10,4156,472
NagasakiJapan 11,1516,929
NagoJapan 11,8487,363
NagoyaJapan 10,6146,595
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8997,394
NaraJapan 10,7096,655
NazeJapan 11,6057,212
NemuroJapan 9,4525,874
NiigataJapan 10,2566,373
NikkoJapan 10,3486,431
NobeokaJapan 11,0956,894
NairobiKenya 12,5557,802
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5825,333
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6086,592
NidaLithuania 7,1384,435
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,3998,948
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9399,283
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1328,160
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2248,217
NaraMali 7,7204,797
NioroMali 7,5424,687
NemaMauritania 7,6214,736
NouakchottMauritania 6,7924,221
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2988,264
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4858,380
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8588,612
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6468,480
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2652,029
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4755,888
NiameyNiger 8,6285,362
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2223,867
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3743,961
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6543,514
NawabshahPakistan 11,9757,441
NokkundiPakistan 11,4897,139
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2004,474
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3668,306
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3864,590
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5185,915
NikolaevRussia 8,3115,165
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7395,431
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4954,657
NizneangarskRussia 9,1875,709
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3525,811
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0705,015
NovgorodRussia 7,4034,600
NovosibirskRussia 9,2535,750
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4308,967
No. 6Sudan 10,4666,504
NyalaSudan 10,5806,574
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4708,370
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7058,517
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4989,009
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3588,301
NarathiwatThailand 14,7199,146
NigdeTurkey 9,1955,714
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0776,262
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4005,220
Napoleon, NdUsa 10465
Napoleon, OhUsa 10465
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 613381
Natchez, MsUsa 1,291802
Neosho, MoUsa 1,048652
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,005624
New Brunswick, NjUsa 722449
New Castlen, PaUsa 252156
New Hampton, IaUsa 802499
New London, WiUsa 602374
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,376855
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,389863
New Ulm, MnUsa 961597
New YorkUsa 755469
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 776482
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 765475
Newark, NjUsa 743462
Newberry, MiUsa 606377
Newberry, ScUsa 783487
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,287800
Newnan, GaUsa 907564
Newport, TnUsa 556346
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6253,495
Norfolk, VaUsa 744462
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,206749
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,3732,096
North Loup, NeUsa 1,335830
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,481921
Norton, KsUsa 1,439895
Norwalk, OhUsa 4226
NdolaZambia 12,7617,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -