Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9384,312
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7834,837
OranArgentina 7,3904,592
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,27310,734
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,21910,079
OstendeBelgium 6,3343,936
ObidosBrazil 5,5233,432
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4015,221
Ottawa (airport)Canada 764475
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 764475
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1295,673
OdenseDenmark 6,5674,081
OtavaloEcuador 4,5582,832
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9617,433
OuluFinland 6,7194,175
OroomiehIran 9,8016,090
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3554,570
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0965,031
ObihiroJapan 9,5985,964
OfunatoJapan 10,0266,230
OitaJapan 11,0316,855
OkayamaJapan 10,7946,707
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7347,292
OmaezakiJapan 10,6126,594
OmuJapan 9,4535,874
OnahamaJapan 10,2646,378
OsakaJapan 10,7246,664
OshimaJapan 10,5456,553
OtaruJapan 9,6686,008
OwaseJapan 10,7556,683
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7254,179
OujoaMorocco 6,8874,279
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1348,162
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2548,857
OphirNew Zealand 14,3008,886
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3808,314
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4618,986
OcotalNicaragua 3,0621,903
OrlandNorway 6,1203,803
OsloNorway 6,3483,945
OhotskRussia 8,0785,019
OkhotskRussia 8,0785,019
OlekminskRussia 8,5405,307
OlenekRussia 7,7724,829
OmskRussia 9,1065,659
OnegaRussia 7,2634,513
OrenburgRussia 8,9405,556
OymyakonRussia 7,7244,800
OviedoSpain 6,1233,805
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3653,955
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6743,526
OdessaUkraine 8,2945,154
OvrucUkraine 7,8174,858
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 565351
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,253778
Oakland, MdUsa 407253
Oakley, IdUsa 2,5701,597
Oconto, WiUsa 586364
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 788489
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,418881
Olathe, KsUsa 1,045650
Olivia, MnUsa 1,065662
Olympia, WaUsa 3,2242,004
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,080671
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,089677
Oolitic, InUsa 407253
Orlando, FlUsa 1,406874
Orono, MeUsa 1,220758
Oshkosh, WiUsa 565351
Oswego, NyUsa 600373
Ottawa, IlUsa 503313
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,045650
Owensboro, KyUsa 510317
Owosso, MiUsa 243151
Ozark, ArUsa 1,171728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -