Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8596,748
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1428,788
ParanaArgentina 8,4175,230
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2985,156
PehuajoArgentina 8,8145,477
PergaminoArgentina 8,6385,368
PigeArgentina 8,9885,585
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3155,167
PosadasArgentina 8,0975,031
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8884,902
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3175,168
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8895,523
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04711,215
Port HedlandAustralia 16,94410,529
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8523,015
ParakouBenin 8,9615,569
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3404,561
ParacatuBrazil 7,4694,641
ParanaBrazil 6,9654,328
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2075,100
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5064,664
ParintinsBrazil 5,5343,439
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4374,000
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3215,171
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6214,736
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9374,311
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2374,497
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6574,758
PeixeBrazil 6,8794,275
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0924,407
PicosBrazil 6,8174,236
PiraiBrazil 8,1465,062
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2294,492
PompeuBrazil 7,7594,822
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6064,727
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6793,529
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1695,077
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8693,647
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5475,311
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7474,193
PosseBrazil 7,1934,470
PlevenBulgaria 8,1685,075
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2685,138
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1168,772
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9981,863
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0761,912
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9831,854
Petawawa, OnCanada 716445
Peterborough, OnCanada 522324
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,286799
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3672,093
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0241,258
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5422,201
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,543959
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1721,350
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2542,022
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7632,338
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8751,165
ParronChile 8,4645,260
Puerto AysenChile 9,6626,004
Puerto MonttChile 9,2215,730
Punta ArenasChile 10,5186,536
PingbianChina 11,8017,333
PeralesColombia 4,1412,573
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1682,590
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4552,147
PragueCzech Republic 7,0904,406
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7711,722
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7191,690
PoloDominican Republic 2,7841,730
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6411,641
PichilingueEcuador 4,6952,918
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6822,909
PuyoEcuador 4,7542,954
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5895,959
ParisFrance 6,4173,988
PerpignanFrance 6,7814,214
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,73711,022
Port-GentilGabon 10,2066,342
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7072,925
PotsdamGermany 6,8834,277
PatrasGreece 8,3625,196
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0102,492
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4402,137
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4392,137
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7131,686
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8681,782
PecsHungary 7,5944,719
PambanIndia 14,1348,783
PuneIndia 12,9778,064
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5479,661
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2919,502
PadovaItaly 7,2314,493
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1304,431
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8004,847
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7804,835
PantelleriaItaly 7,7924,842
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1674,453
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4274,615
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4184,610
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5724,705
PiacenzaItaly 7,1214,425
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2414,499
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3194,548
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5904,716
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8004,847
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5074,665
PrizziItaly 7,8344,868
PakseLaos 13,7108,520
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8569,232
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6349,715
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6699,737
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8247,348
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9074,913
PatheinMyanmar 13,5888,444
PutaoMyanmar 12,4177,716
PyiMyanmar 13,3638,304
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3058,268
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4628,366
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6288,468
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6278,468
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7058,517
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4198,339
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9961,861
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6556,000
PohangNorth Korea 10,8356,733
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6506,618
PadidanPakistan 11,9057,398
PanjgurPakistan 11,7317,290
ParachinarPakistan 11,2466,988
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8757,380
PeshawarPakistan 11,2807,009
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9808,687
PilarParaguay 7,9664,950
PiscoPeru 6,1263,807
PiuraPeru 5,1433,196
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1263,807
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9488,668
PoznanPoland 7,0964,409
PrzemyslPoland 7,6024,724
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1463,819
PortalegrePortugal 6,2143,862
Porto Portugal 6,0313,748
PavelecRussia 8,1245,048
PecoraRussia 7,7194,797
PermRussia 8,3785,206
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0084,976
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2814,525
PjatigorskRussia 9,1315,674
PoronajskRussia 9,0175,603
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7175,417
Providenja BayRussia 5,9853,719
PskovRussia 7,3234,551
PodorSenegal 6,9774,335
PopradSlovakia 7,5084,666
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8448,603
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5718,433
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9544,322
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2878,878
Port SudanSudan 10,8896,767
ParamariboSuriname 4,7872,975
PiteňSweden 6,5434,066
PalmyraSyria 9,6946,024
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4485,871
PhetchabunThailand 13,6148,460
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5808,439
PhraeThailand 13,4328,347
PhuketThailand 14,5789,059
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5499,041
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8778,623
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1338,782
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9892,479
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9233,681
PoltavaUkraine 8,2435,123
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6445,371
PradoUruguay 8,8695,511
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9225,544
Palestine, IlUsa 480299
Pana, IlUsa 547340
Paoli, InUsa 339211
Paris, IlUsa 437272
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,165724
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,284798
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9951,240
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,428887
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,250777
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,104686
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9201,815
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,228763
Peoria, IlUsa 563350
Perry, OkUsa 1,337831
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 667415
Philo, OhUsa 14087
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6891,671
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,464910
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,092679
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,103685
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,140709
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 241149
Plainfield, NjUsa 755469
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,027638
Pocahontas, ArUsa 890553
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4441,519
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,103685
Pontiac, IlUsa 503313
Pontotoc, MsUsa 918570
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2282,006
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,580982
Port Jervis, NyUsa 671417
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2282,006
Portage, WiUsa 594369
Portland, MaineUsa 1,082673
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2121,996
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 710441
Prescott, ArUsa 1,175730
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7761,725
Princess Anne, MdUsa 687427
Princeton, InUsa 543338
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 968602
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8611,156
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2282,627
PetaukeZambia 13,0708,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -