Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,8836,763
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,6415,991
QubaAzerbaijan 9,6375,989
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,7894,219
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7992,361
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,130702
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,2282,006
QuinteroChile 8,3195,170
QingdaoChina 11,1216,911
QiqiharChina 9,8356,111
QuitoEcuador 4,6002,859
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,3608,923
QuettaPakistan 11,5097,152
Quanah, TxUsa 1,6481,024
Quitman, GaUsa 1,116693
Quang TriVietnam 13,5108,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -