Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3235,172
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1655,074
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4635,259
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3846,453
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5384,684
RosarioArgentina 8,5295,300
RichmondAustralia 15,2639,485
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7079,139
RecifeBrazil 7,3354,558
RemansoBrazil 7,0154,359
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8783,653
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2115,102
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2105,102
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3404,561
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6401,641
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,392865
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9691,224
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9711,225
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7992,360
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9011,803
Roberval, QcCanada 1,188738
RuoqiangChina 11,0716,880
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4752,160
RandersDenmark 6,4894,033
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6941,674
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6741,662
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0555,005
RumipambaEcuador 4,6932,917
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8926,147
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0006,214
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7586,064
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0483,137
RostockGermany 6,7244,178
RhodesGreece 8,9145,539
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8963,042
ReykhólarIceland 4,6072,863
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6102,865
RamsarIran 10,1536,309
RashtIran 10,0636,253
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7043,545
RadicofaniItaly 7,3824,587
Resia PassItaly 7,0624,388
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3664,577
RivoltoItaly 7,2714,518
Rolle PassItaly 7,1704,456
RomeItaly 7,4914,655
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4834,650
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3074,541
RumoiJapan 9,5705,947
RigaLatvia 7,1794,461
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2404,499
RodriguesMauritius 16,0559,977
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7696,071
RabatMorocco 6,5534,072
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5918,446
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3577,679
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8278,592
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0038,702
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9988,698
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4558,361
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3378,909
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5118,396
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2918,259
RivasNicaragua 3,3012,051
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8497,363
RebolyRussia 7,0024,351
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6985,405
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0586,872
RagaSudan 10,9196,785
RashadSudan 11,0716,879
RenkSudan 11,2116,967
RumbekSudan 11,3657,062
RanongThailand 14,3448,913
Roi EtThailand 13,6348,472
RizeTurkey 9,2655,757
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5266,541
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2245,111
RomnyUkraine 8,0965,031
RovnoUkraine 7,7314,804
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4827,135
RochaUruguay 8,8925,526
Racine, WiUsa 440273
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 679422
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6851,047
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6881,049
Reading, PaUsa 601373
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,2882,043
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1721,350
Redding, CaUsa 3,2832,040
Redlands, CaUsa 3,0781,912
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,1031,928
Rensselaer, InUsa 336209
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 624388
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 624388
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 486302
Rochester, MnUsa 844524
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 499310
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,096681
Rockford, IlUsa 524326
Rockville, InUsa 356221
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,005624
Rome, GaUsa 798496
Roseau, MnUsa 1,352840
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2822,039
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0841,295
Royal Oak, MdUsa 636395
Rushville, IlUsa 685426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -