Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8106,717
ShkoderAlbania 7,9444,936
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4224,612
SaltaArgentina 7,5424,687
San AntonioArgentina 9,2725,762
San LuisArgentina 8,4335,240
San RafaelArgentina 8,5365,304
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8345,489
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8864,900
SarmientoArgentina 9,7266,044
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2479,475
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2419,471
SalzburgAustria 7,1544,446
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5865,957
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8226,104
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7106,034
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3412,698
SaveBenin 9,0435,620
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8494,256
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7514,817
SalvadorBrazil 7,5464,689
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4205,232
SantaremBrazil 5,6143,489
SantosBrazil 8,1535,066
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8894,903
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1693,834
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9994,349
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4245,235
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2385,119
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0374,995
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2253,868
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9914,966
São PauloBrazil 8,0965,031
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8534,880
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7653,582
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2094,480
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3924,593
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8224,861
SobralBrazil 6,5864,093
SoureBrazil 5,7953,601
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0024,351
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8255,484
SurubimBrazil 7,2624,512
SadovoBulgaria 8,2805,146
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2205,108
SofiaBulgaria 8,1475,063
SiemreapCambodia 13,9298,656
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9071,185
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3431,456
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,466911
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8492,392
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0901,920
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,556967
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1811,355
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 622386
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9431,207
Scott, SkCanada 2,3211,442
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6511,026
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6371,017
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,040646
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4012,735
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,240770
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,226762
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8051,743
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5582,211
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0921,300
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6501,025
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1641,345
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1731,350
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9281,198
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1093,796
SalCape Verde 6,2993,914
SantiagoChile 8,3795,207
SewellChile 8,4485,250
ShanghaiChina 11,6007,209
ShantouChina 12,5717,812
ShenyangChina 10,4366,485
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1621,965
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4302,132
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4562,148
SibenikCroatia 7,5994,722
SplitCroatia 7,6484,753
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8104,232
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4464,006
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6971,676
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8321,760
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7631,717
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6861,669
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7501,709
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7961,738
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6721,661
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7681,720
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7121,685
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8571,775
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7381,701
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6651,656
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6361,638
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8031,742
San GabrielEcuador 4,5222,810
SalloumEgypt 9,0975,653
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2985,778
SohagEgypt 9,9366,174
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9206,165
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0931,922
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5916,581
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6134,109
StrasbourgFrance 6,7734,209
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1683,212
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8873,037
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1105,661
SchleswigGermany 6,5624,078
StuttgartGermany 6,8584,262
SamosGreece 8,7395,431
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4885,274
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7255,422
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4972,173
SiguiriGuinea 7,8244,862
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9681,845
SzegedHungary 7,6914,779
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4124,606
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5792,845
SagarIndia 12,5627,806
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3637,061
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9228,651
SemnanIran 10,4086,468
ShahroudIran 10,4006,462
ShirazIran 10,9406,798
ShannonIreland 5,5223,432
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0574,385
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7374,808
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0264,987
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1884,467
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3004,536
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9294,927
SigonellaItaly 7,9604,946
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5505,313
SagaJapan 11,0806,885
SaigoJapan 10,6666,628
SakaiJapan 10,7356,671
SakataJapan 10,1256,292
SapporoJapan 9,6676,007
SaseboJapan 11,1126,905
SendaiJapan 10,1406,301
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0256,851
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9876,827
ShinjoJapan 10,1196,288
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8346,733
ShirakawaJapan 10,2786,387
ShizuokaJapan 10,5676,567
SumotoJapan 10,7846,702
SuttsuJapan 9,7396,052
SuwaJapan 10,4786,511
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3075,162
SavannakhetLaos 13,5678,431
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2134,482
SiluteLithuania 7,1574,447
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0885,026
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6199,084
SalimaMalawi 13,3108,271
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3758,933
SibuMalaysia 14,9689,301
SanMali 8,0545,005
SegouMali 7,9394,933
SikassoMali 8,1235,047
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5179,642
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9991,864
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3786,449
SainshandMongolia 10,3746,447
SafiMorocco 6,4584,013
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5534,072
SittweMyanmar 13,2048,205
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6738,496
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1363,813
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7503,573
SaiqOman 11,8147,341
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1937,577
SurOman 11,9587,431
SialkotPakistan 11,5247,161
SibbiPakistan 11,6187,219
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9834,961
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3213,928
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6598,488
SandomierzPoland 7,4814,649
SniezkaPoland 7,1384,435
SuwalkiPoland 7,3154,546
SzczecinPoland 6,9124,295
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2173,863
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9273,062
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9861,856
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5309,650
Satu MareRomania 7,7484,815
SibiuRomania 7,9624,948
SulinaRomania 8,3375,181
SadrinskRussia 8,7745,452
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2564,509
SalekhardRussia 7,7814,835
SaratovRussia 8,6065,348
SejmcanRussia 7,4614,637
SelagoncyRussia 7,9984,970
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8385,492
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1425,681
SmolenskRussia 7,7214,798
SociRussia 9,0075,597
SortovalaRussia 7,1484,442
SuntarRussia 8,3975,218
SurgutRussia 8,4485,250
SverdlovskRussia 8,6165,354
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8674,888
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1811,976
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9566,187
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2438,851
SingaporeSingapore 15,2519,477
SliacSlovakia 7,4724,643
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7626,688
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5826,576
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2713,897
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4013,978
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2663,894
SevilleSpain 6,4313,996
SennarSudan 11,1286,915
ShambatSudan 10,8776,759
ShendiSudan 10,8596,748
StenseleSweden 6,3833,966
StockholmSweden 6,7414,189
StorlienSweden 6,2533,885
SundsvallSweden 6,5324,059
SantisSwitzerland 6,9574,323
SongeaTanzania 13,1718,185
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5068,393
SongkhlaThailand 14,6459,100
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8388,599
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4368,971
SurinThailand 13,7668,554
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7085,411
SokodeTogo 8,8655,509
SfaxTunisia 7,8394,872
SousseTunisia 7,7634,824
SamsunTurkey 9,0145,601
SiirtTurkey 9,6125,973
SivasTurkey 9,1825,706
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6556,621
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7973,602
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5063,421
SarataUkraine 8,2655,136
SarnyUkraine 7,7064,789
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6175,354
SumyUkraine 8,1505,064
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4887,139
SaltoUruguay 8,4555,254
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2762,036
Safford, AzUsa 2,5451,581
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 974605
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,448900
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 678421
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,257781
Saint Peter, MnUsa 961597
Salem, InUsa 339211
Salem, OrUsa 3,2512,021
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4231,506
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8951,178
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8911,175
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1531,959
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3802,101
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9871,856
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3682,093
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,040646
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3292,069
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3272,067
Santuck, ScUsa 673418
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 622386
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 999621
Scott City, KsUsa 1,577980
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7161,066
Scottsburg, InUsa 339211
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1791,975
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1771,974
Sedan, KsUsa 1,216756
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1541,960
Selma, AlUsa 1,062660
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 839521
Seymour, InUsa 339211
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 375233
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9891,236
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,353841
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,121697
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,164723
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 288179
Southport, NcUsa 894556
Sparta, IlUsa 656407
Spencer, WvUsa 280174
Spickard, MoUsa 908564
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8191,752
Spooner, WiUsa 895556
Springfield, IlUsa 579360
Springfield, MissouriUsa 989615
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1363,813
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,028639
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 676420
Stambaugh, MiUsa 724450
Stamford, CtUsa 755469
State College, PaUsa 433269
State University, MsUsa 1,036644
State University, NmUsa 2,3571,465
Staunton, VaUsa 462287
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0021,244
Steffenville, MoUsa 769478
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2762,036
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,027638
Storrs, CtUsa 901560
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,171728
Summerville, ScUsa 922573
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0081,869
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 880547
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,090677
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 615382
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5476,554
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8312,381
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9902,479
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5982,857
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6024,103
SocotraYemen 12,5887,823
SenangaZambia 12,5267,784
SerenjeZambia 12,9098,022
SeshekeZambia 12,7067,896
SolweziZambia 12,5147,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -