Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2296,978
TiranaAlbania 8,0144,980
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2445,123
TebessaAlgeria 7,6054,726
TimimounAlgeria 7,4034,600
TindoufAlgeria 6,8244,241
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6064,727
TrelewArgentina 9,5305,922
TucumanArgentina 7,7634,824
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7779,804
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7779,804
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4578,984
TibooburraAustralia 15,7809,806
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7419,160
TshaneBotswana 12,9398,041
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0264,366
TarauacaBrazil 5,6093,485
TauaBrazil 6,7884,218
TefeBrazil 5,2723,276
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8174,858
TeresinaBrazil 6,5524,071
TiriosBrazil 5,0933,165
TorresBrazil 8,5375,305
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9273,683
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5924,718
TriunfoBrazil 7,1034,414
TucuruiBrazil 6,0103,735
TuriacuBrazil 6,0813,779
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2292,007
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6432,264
Teslin, YtCanada 3,9732,469
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9711,225
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8991,802
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9691,224
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 959596
Timmins, OnCanada 851529
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4292,131
Toronto, OntarioCanada 416259
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 407253
Trenton, OnCanada 566352
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,516942
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,8701,162
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9325,551
TaiyuanChina 11,1316,917
TaoyuanChina 12,2577,617
TengchongChina 12,6627,868
TønderDenmark 6,5024,041
TylstrupDenmark 6,4464,006
TystofteDenmark 6,6234,116
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7541,711
TahrirEgypt 9,5395,928
TantaEgypt 9,5485,933
TallinEstonia 7,0454,378
TartuEstonia 7,2064,478
TampereFinland 6,8734,271
TurkuFinland 6,8674,267
ToulonFrance 6,9724,332
ToulouseFrance 6,6274,118
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8615,506
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9026,153
TchibanGabon 10,5526,557
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4365,864
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6454,129
TamaleGhana 8,6635,383
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2765,143
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4595,256
TimehriGuyana 4,5542,830
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0241,879
TelaHonduras 2,8441,768
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1438,788
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1438,788
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8289,836
TabrizIran 9,8266,106
TeheranIran 10,2986,399
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7016,028
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9084,914
TarvisioItaly 7,2724,519
TermoliItaly 7,6544,757
TorinoItaly 6,9814,338
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9664,329
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7564,819
TrevicoItaly 7,7344,806
TrevisoItaly 7,2364,496
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3354,558
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9754,334
TabouIvory Coast 8,4825,271
TadotsuJapan 10,8396,735
TakadaJapan 10,3706,444
TakamatsuJapan 10,8236,725
TakayamaJapan 10,5056,528
TanegashimaJapan 11,3097,028
TatenoJapan 10,3856,453
TateyamaJapan 10,4996,524
TokushimaJapan 10,8266,727
TokyoJapan 10,4376,486
TomakomaiJapan 9,6996,027
TottoriJapan 10,7006,649
ToyamaJapan 10,4546,496
ToyookaJapan 10,6716,631
TsuJapan 10,6756,634
TsurugaJapan 10,6066,591
TsuyamaJapan 10,7516,681
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4195,853
TripoliLebanon 9,5535,936
TobrukLibya 8,9865,584
TripoliLibya 8,1595,070
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1564,447
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,8399,221
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0989,382
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7269,151
ThyoloMalawi 13,5318,408
TawauMalaysia 14,5529,043
TessalitMali 8,0615,009
TimbuktuMali 7,9664,950
TombMali 7,9714,953
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1414,437
TacubayaMexico 2,8511,771
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5111,561
TarialanMongolia 9,9336,172
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0376,237
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1706,320
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4816,513
TangierMorocco 6,5244,054
TarfayaMorocco 6,4083,982
TazaMorocco 6,7604,201
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1458,169
TaungooMyanmar 13,3528,297
ThandweMyanmar 13,3978,325
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3008,265
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2488,854
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4288,345
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3628,925
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6888,506
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5048,391
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4388,351
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4518,980
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6458,479
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1428,788
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1488,792
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0258,715
TahouaNiger 8,7835,458
TillaberyNiger 8,5185,293
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8726,756
TromsoNorway 6,2123,860
TrondheimNorway 6,1723,835
ThumraitOman 12,1297,537
TacnaPeru 6,6964,161
TarapotoPeru 5,3253,309
TrujilloPeru 5,4723,401
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5358,411
TorunPoland 7,1544,446
TimisoaraRomania 7,7944,843
TambovRussia 8,2975,156
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2556,373
TaraRussia 8,9255,546
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1205,046
TermezRussia 10,8016,712
TernejRussia 9,6726,010
TobolskRussia 8,6725,389
TomskRussia 9,1145,664
Tot’MaRussia 7,7484,814
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9264,925
TuapseRussia 8,9275,547
TuraRussia 8,3065,162
TurukhanskRussia 8,1155,043
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9536,806
TortosaSpain 6,7194,175
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2718,868
TokerSudan 11,0216,849
TartousSyria 9,5225,917
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2497,611
TaboraTanzania 12,5307,786
TakThailand 13,5758,436
TrangThailand 14,6149,081
TabligboTogo 9,0675,634
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2657,000
TunisTunisia 7,6674,764
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9666,193
TireeUk 5,5243,433
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9013,667
TernopilUkraine 7,7814,835
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7585,443
Talbotton, GaUsa 935581
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9113,051
Talladega, AlUsa 928577
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,179733
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,450901
Tarboro, NcUsa 740460
Taunton, MaUsa 997620
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,104686
Temple, TxUsa 1,6921,051
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,432890
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,096681
Tiffin, OhUsa 2012
Toledo, IaUsa 840522
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9459
Tooele, UtUsa 2,4561,526
Topeka, KsUsa 1,095681
Towanda, PaUsa 554344
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8631,158
Tuckerton, NjUsa 750466
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,6651,656
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,239770
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 956594
Two Harbors, MnUsa 963598
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4446,490
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3112,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -