Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7446,676
UaupesBrazil 4,8192,995
UbatubaBrazil 8,1665,075
UberabaBrazil 7,6644,763
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7121,685
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5416,550
UpernavikGreenland 3,8162,371
UummannaqGreenland 3,7302,318
UdineItaly 7,2774,522
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7514,816
UenoJapan 10,6896,642
UnzendakeJapan 11,1356,920
UrakawaJapan 9,6876,020
UshibukaJapan 11,1996,959
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3506,431
UwajimaJapan 10,9936,831
UkmergeLithuania 7,3304,555
UtenaLithuania 7,3544,570
UlaangomMongolia 9,9076,156
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0806,264
UlgiiMongolia 9,9916,209
UliastaiMongolia 10,1476,305
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9926,209
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1036,278
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6326,607
UfaRussia 8,6775,392
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7994,225
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6425,992
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5574,696
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4535,874
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5674,702
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5744,707
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2385,119
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9424,314
Umm BeninSudan 11,1926,955
UmeňSweden 6,5804,089
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7088,518
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4968,387
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4898,382
UrfaTurkey 9,5025,905
UsakTurkey 8,8195,480
Uman’Ukraine 8,0855,024
UzgorodUkraine 7,6544,756
Uniontown, PaUsa 304189
Urbana, OhUsa 11873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -