Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0555,006
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3175,168
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1315,052
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5045,284
ViennaAustria 7,3324,556
VitebskBelarus 7,5984,721
VassourasBrazil 8,1355,055
VicosaBrazil 8,0194,983
VitoriaBrazil 8,1165,043
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5824,711
VarnaBulgaria 8,3825,209
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 886551
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2412,014
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,5721,598
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,4871,546
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,2582,025
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,2822,040
ValdiviaChile 9,0395,617
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0365,615
VallenarChile 7,8924,904
ValparaisoChile 8,3185,169
VanguardiaColombia 4,2022,611
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,1953,228
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4954,036
VestervigDenmark 6,3793,964
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,7671,719
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,7281,695
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,6071,620
VilsandiEstonia 6,9804,338
VaasaFinland 6,6894,157
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6862,912
VeravalIndia 12,6037,832
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3358,286
ValentiaIreland 5,4623,394
VeniceItaly 7,2564,509
VeronaItaly 7,1674,454
VicenzaItaly 7,2004,474
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4644,638
ViterboItaly 7,4304,617
VolterraItaly 7,2894,530
VientianeLaos 13,4358,349
VarenaLithuania 7,3904,592
VilniusLithuania 7,3924,593
VeracruzMexico 2,7311,697
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3663,956
VaernesNorway 6,1923,848
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1783,839
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5654,080
VillarricaParaguay 7,9124,917
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0675,013
VanavaraRussia 8,7375,429
VasileviciRussia 7,8014,848
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5344,682
VerhojanskRussia 7,5614,699
ViljujskRussia 8,1635,073
VitimRussia 8,7545,440
Vize IslandRussia 6,5554,074
VladivostokRussia 10,0296,232
VolgogradRussia 8,7935,464
VologdaRussia 7,6964,782
VoronezRussia 8,3015,159
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9393,691
VytegraRussia 7,4274,615
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,2348,845
ValenciaSpain 6,7244,178
ValladolidSpain 6,2903,908
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9753,713
VisbySweden 6,8554,260
VanTurkey 9,6395,990
ValleyUk 5,7803,591
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9634,948
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,3222,064
Valdez, AkUsa 4,7192,933
Valentine, NeUsa 1,464910
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,2161,999
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,169726
Vevay, InUsa 306190
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,190740
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8491,149
Viroqua, WiUsa 735457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -