Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6139,702
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,81110,447
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1359,405
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2718,868
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35110,782
WoomeraAustralia 16,31010,135
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8899,874
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,7961,116
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 349217
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7602,336
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1092,554
Wiarton, OnCanada 444276
Windsor, OnCanada 14288
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,484922
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0071,247
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4832,164
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1454,440
WajimaJapan 10,4016,463
WakamatsuJapan 10,2586,375
WakayamaJapan 10,7846,701
WakkanaiJapan 9,4305,860
WajirKenya 12,5737,813
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2527,614
WindhoekNamibia 12,4507,736
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4328,347
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4008,327
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1798,811
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4988,388
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6628,489
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5788,437
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5298,407
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5438,416
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5268,405
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6488,481
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7398,538
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0018,700
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4338,348
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5338,410
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5098,395
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0838,751
WintonNew Zealand 14,4378,971
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5248,404
WarsawPoland 7,3414,562
WroclawPoland 7,1824,463
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5816,575
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0506,866
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2956,397
WauSudan 11,1636,937
WaddingtonUk 6,0313,748
Waco, TxUsa 1,6431,021
Wake IslandUsa 10,2016,339
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,463909
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,170727
Walhalla, ScUsa 693431
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,8791,789
Walnut, IlUsa 593369
Warren, OhUsa 168104
Warren, PaUsa 351218
Warrenton, MoUsa 717445
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 562349
Washington, IaUsa 755469
Washington, InUsa 407253
Water Valley, MsUsa 993617
Watertown, NyUsa 663412
Watertown, SdUsa 1,220758
Watertown, WiUsa 543338
Wauseon, OhUsa 11370
Waverly, OhUsa 222138
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,090677
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,135705
Waynesboro, TnUsa 798496
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,600994
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,244773
Wellsburg, WvUsa 202126
West Chester, PaUsa 602374
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6141,003
West Point, GaUsa 907564
West Point, NyUsa 755469
White Hall, IlUsa 636395
Whitestown, InUsa 277172
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,571976
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,294804
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,9301,821
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 609379
Williamsburg, VaUsa 683424
Williamson, WvUsa 344214
Williamsport, PaUsa 510317
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8111,125
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 602374
Wilmington, DeUsa 645401
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 873543
Windsor, IlUsa 557346
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 290180
Winnebago, MnUsa 966601
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,9031,804
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,103685
Winnsboro, ScUsa 798496
Winslow, AzUsa 2,5071,558
Winthrop College, ScUsa 690429
Woodstock, VaUsa 450279
Wooster, OhUsa 9257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -