Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5455,932
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8506,121
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6405,990
YaoundeCameroon 10,1066,280
YokoCameroon 10,0516,246
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,421883
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1611,964
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8751,165
YanjiChina 10,1366,299
YichangChina 11,9087,400
YinchuanChina 11,1306,916
YiningChina 10,4406,488
YariguiesColombia 3,8872,416
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7631,717
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6531,649
YazdIran 10,8006,711
YakushimaJapan 11,3567,057
YamagataJapan 10,1656,317
YamaguchiJapan 10,9456,801
YokkaichiJapan 10,6536,620
YokohamaJapan 10,4666,503
YonagoJapan 10,7426,675
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2567,616
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0028,079
YeMyanmar 13,7608,550
YolaNigeria 9,7896,083
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0266,852
YurimaguasPeru 5,2603,269
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6195,356
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2425,743
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2756,385
Yakima, WaUsa 3,0461,893
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3512,704
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,2841,420
York, PaUsa 519323
Youngstown/ OhUsa 198123
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,9431,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -