Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upper Sandusky, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upper Sandusky, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upper Sandusky, Oh with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,2326,980
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1724,457
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,5205,916
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2573,888
ZhengzhouChina 11,4257,100
ZhijiangChina 12,2927,639
ZagrebCroatia 7,4664,640
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0514,382
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3425,184
ZahedanIran 11,3437,049
ZanjanIran 10,0656,254
ZacatecasMexico 2,7281,695
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4766,510
ZinderNiger 9,1715,699
ZhobPakistan 11,4877,138
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,1048,765
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1068,766
ZamoscPoland 7,5644,700
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0524,382
ZigalovoRussia 9,3345,801
ZiganskRussia 7,8234,861
ZyryankaRussia 7,2794,523
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5634,079
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8994,287
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1328,161
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7445,434
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,4125,227
ZitomirUkraine 7,8954,906
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2175,106
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1345,054
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,6081,621
Zumbrota, MnUsa 884550
ZambeziZambia 12,3357,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -